Liv N' Luv Japan Top 5 Posts!

Wednesday, October 9, 2013

Celebrities: 柏木 由紀/ Kashiwagi Yuki

Hello Everyone~! Welcome to Liv N' Luv Japan!! Today, I will be blogging about Kashiwagi Yuki~!! ^_^





Born: July 15, 1991 (age 22)

Height: 5'4" (1.63 m)

Music Group: AKB48 & French Kiss

TV Shows: Majisuka Gakuen

Record Labels: King Records, Avex Group & DefStar Records

Nickname: Yukirin


柏木 由紀 (Kashiwagi Yuki) is a member of the Japanese idol group AKB48. She had auditioned for AKB48 on December 3, 2006. She is the member of Team B. Previously, she was captain of Team B but, she was replaced by Ayaka Umeda as captain. She was born in Kagoshima, Japan!

This was her catchphrase: 寝ても覚めてもゆきりんワールド、夢中にさせちゃうぞ♪ ゆきりんこと柏木由紀です。よろしくお願いします(Whether asleep or awake it's Yukirin world, I'll make you dazed♪ I'm Kashiwagi Yuki also known as Yukirin. Please be nice to me)

 She had once auditioned for Morning Musume 8th Generation! 

Her favorite AKB48 songs are Hizukehenkousen and Namida no Shonan!























Fact about me...Kashiwagi Yuki is my favorite member of AKB48~!! ^_^


Thank you very much for reading you guys!!